LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= network transceiver moduleCisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= network transceiver module
Product code: 

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=

EAN: 

0882658043505

Central Stock:  0
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= network transceiver module

1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, Spare

Out Of Stock
€ 97.68
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 80.73
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 16.95
Net:   € 97.68
Buy Now
Buy it
Cisco
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW), the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR), and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW). Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.
Main Specifications
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 4000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SW
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber cable diameters supported 62.5, 50 µm
Wavelength 850 nm
Colour of product Stainless steel
Hot-swap Y
Tx power (min) -9 dBmW
Tx power (max) -2.5 dBmW
Compatible products Cisco MDS 9000
Technical details
Ethernet LAN N
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85 %
Weight & dimensions
Width 8.5 mm
Depth 55.2 mm
Height 13.75 mm
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Manufacturer Warranty
Other
Pdf url http://images.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_1093419_...
Product url http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/ps...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
ASSMANN Electronic MFB-TFX network transceiver module
ASSMANN Electronic MFB-TFX network transceiver module
€ 41.27
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U network transceiver module
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U network transceiver module
€ 1,120.07
StarTech.com JD094BST network transceiver module
StarTech.com JD094BST network transceiver module
€ 432.71
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER