LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
Cisco GLC-BX-U= network media converterCisco GLC-BX-U= network media converter
Product code: 

GLC-BX-U=

EAN: 

0882658010811

Central Stock:  10
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Cisco GLC-BX-U= network media converter

1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP Module

In stock at supplier, available in 1-2 days.
Free DHL shipping - PROMOTION (min. order 150eur)
€ 921.50
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 761.57
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 159.93
Net:   € 921.50
Buy Now
Buy it
Cisco
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
Main Specifications
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology Ethernet 1000Base-BX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Other features
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Interface SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Other
Pdf url -none-
Product url http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/sw...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
StarTech.com ET91000LCOAM network media converter
StarTech.com ET91000LCOAM network media converter
€ 215.31
ASSMANN Electronic GST-806B15 network media converter
ASSMANN Electronic GST-806B15 network media converter
€ 154.96
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter network media converter
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter network media converter
€ 36.22
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER