LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100LX network media converterCisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100LX network media converter
Product code: 

GLC-FE-100LX=

EAN: 

0746320980515

Central Stock:  0
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100LX network media converter

100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

Out Of Stock
€ 275.83
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 227.96
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 47.87
Net:   € 275.83
Buy Now
Buy it
Cisco
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (part number GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.
Main Specifications
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Other features
Fiber type SMF
Power budget -28 dB
Manufacturer Warranty
Other
Pdf url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1826011-1919.pdf
Product url http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/module...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC network media converter
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC network media converter
€ 114.62
ASSMANN Electronic DIGITUS DN-82122 network media converter
ASSMANN Electronic DIGITUS DN-82122 network media converter
€ 60.85
StarTech.com ET91000LC2 network media converter
StarTech.com ET91000LC2 network media converter
€ 180.37
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER