LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP network media converterCisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP network media converter
Product code: 

MGBSX1

EAN: 

0745883558766

Central Stock:  0
Euro Stock: 332
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP network media converter

Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP

Out Of Stock
€ 104.82
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 86.63
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 18.19
Net:   € 104.82
Buy Now
Buy it
Cisco
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.
Main Specifications
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Other features
Fiber type MMF
Manufacturer Warranty
Other
Pdf url -none-
Product url https://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps9938/i...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
Cisco CWDM 1470 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC network media converter
Cisco CWDM 1470 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC network media converter
€ 3,562.24
ASSMANN Electronic GST-806B60 network media converter
ASSMANN Electronic GST-806B60 network media converter
€ 309.91
StarTech.com ET91000LCOAM network media converter
StarTech.com ET91000LCOAM network media converter
€ 215.31
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER