LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver network media converterCisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver network media converter
Product code: 

MGBT1

EAN: 

0745883558759

Central Stock:  0
Euro Stock: 16
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver network media converter

Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Out Of Stock
€ 104.82
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 86.63
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 18.19
Net:   € 104.82
Buy Now
Buy it
Cisco
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
- Easy-to-Install
- Maximum distance is 100 meters (328 feet)

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:

- 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m
- 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m
- 9/125um SMF, up to 40km
Main Specifications
Networking
Cabling technology 1000Base-T
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Other features
Interface RJ-45
Manufacturer Warranty
Other
Pdf url -none-
Product url http://www-uk.linksys.com/servlet/Satellite?c...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
ASSMANN Electronic DN-82022_40 network media converter
ASSMANN Electronic DN-82022_40 network media converter
€ 45.75
StarTech.com ET91000SM402 network media converter
StarTech.com ET91000SM402 network media converter
€ 457.46
ASSMANN Electronic DN-82021-1_100 network media converter
ASSMANN Electronic DN-82021-1_100 network media converter
€ 157.11
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER