LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converterCisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converterCisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converterCisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converterCisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converterCisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter
Product code: 

SFP-10G-SR=

EAN: 

0882658167003

Central Stock:  72
Euro Stock: 950
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

In stock at supplier, available in 1-2 days.
Free DHL shipping - PROMOTION (min. order 150eur)
€ 496.98
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 410.73
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 86.25
Net:   € 496.98
Buy Now
Buy it
Cisco
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Main Specifications
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Management features
Hot-swap Y
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Interface SFP
Connector(s) LC/PC
Fiber type MMF
Manufacturer Warranty
Standard warranty: 90 days.
Extended warranty (optional): Cisco SFP+ modules can be covered in a Cisco SMARTnet® Service support contract for the Cisco switch or router chassis.
Other
Pdf url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/22055475-1304.pdf
Product url http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/mo...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
StarTech.com MCM1110SFP network media converter
StarTech.com MCM1110SFP network media converter
€ 76.47
StarTech.com ET90110ST2 network media converter
StarTech.com ET90110ST2 network media converter
€ 75.43
ASSMANN Electronic DN-82400 network media converter
ASSMANN Electronic DN-82400 network media converter
€ 124.19
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER