LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP, SM, IR-1 network media converterCisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP, SM, IR-1 network media converter
Product code: 

SFP-OC3-IR1=

EAN: 

0746320890760

Central Stock:  0
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP, SM, IR-1 network media converter

OC-3/STM-1 SFP, SM, IR-1 single mode fibre

Not in stock. Expected.
€ 562.72
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 465.06
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 97.66
Net:   € 562.72
Buy Now
Buy it
Cisco
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
Main Specifications
Networking
Cabling technology OC-3/STM-1
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 15000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Management features
Plug and Play Y
Other features
Interface SFP (mini-GBIC)
Connector(s) LC
Manufacturer Warranty
Other
Pdf url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/21187450-2731.pdf
Product url http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/mo...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
Cisco DWDM SFP network media converter
Cisco DWDM SFP network media converter
€ 4,244.90
Cisco CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC network media converter
Cisco CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC network media converter
€ 3,536.83
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter network media converter
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter network media converter
€ 36.22
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER