LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver moduleD-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module
Product code: 

DEM-311GT

EAN: 

0790069248153

Central Stock:  0
Manufacturer:  D-Link

D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module

1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

Not in stock. Expected.
€ 56.64
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 46.81
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 9.83
Net:   € 56.64
Buy Now
Buy it
D-Link
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
Main Specifications
Networking
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Manufacturer Warranty
3 years
Other
Pdf url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/39366-7318.pdf
Product url http://www.d-link.com/products/resource.asp?p...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
StarTech.com MASFP1GBTXST network transceiver module
StarTech.com MASFP1GBTXST network transceiver module
€ 71.26
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X120 1G SFP LC LH100 network transceiver module
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X120 1G SFP LC LH100 network transceiver module
€ 4,237.31
ASSMANN Electronic MGB-LA40 network transceiver module
ASSMANN Electronic MGB-LA40 network transceiver module
€ 93.38
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER