LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
D-Link DMC-300SC network media converterD-Link DMC-300SC network media converter
Product code: 

DMC-300SC/E

EAN: 

0790069241826

Central Stock:  0
Manufacturer:  D-Link

D-Link DMC-300SC network media converter

100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

Not in stock. Expected.
€ 84.39
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 69.70
Eco fees:   € 0.04
VAT 21%:   € 14.65
Net:   € 84.39
Buy Now
Buy it
D-Link
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended
Main Specifications
Networking
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX
Design
LED indicators LAN
Certification FCC Class B, VCCI Class B, CE Class B
Power
Power consumption (typical) 7.2 W
Weight & dimensions
Weight 300 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 89 x 119 x 25 mm
Interface RJ-45, SC
Power requirements 7.5V, 1.5A
Full duplex Y
Cable type UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5; 62.5/125μm MM Fiber; 10/125μm SM Fiber
Manufacturer Warranty
2 years
Other
Pdf url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1080576-8459.pdf
Product url http://www.dlink.com/products/?pid=596
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
Trendnet TFC-110S60 network media converter
Trendnet TFC-110S60 network media converter
€ 135.14
ASSMANN Electronic RJ45 / SFP network media converter
ASSMANN Electronic RJ45 / SFP network media converter
€ 34.74
D-Link DMC-700SC/E network media converter
D-Link DMC-700SC/E network media converter
€ 159.26
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER