LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
Netgear AXM763 network media converterNetgear AXM763 network media converter
Product code: 

AXM763-10000S

EAN: 

0606449074857

Central Stock:  0
Manufacturer:  Netgear

Netgear AXM763 network media converter

AXM763, 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC, GSM73xxS/GSM72xxPS, 62.5/125μm

Not in stock. Expected.
€ 382.74
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 316.31
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 66.43
Net:   € 382.74
Buy Now
Buy it
Netgear
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)
- LC duplex connector
- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS
- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743
- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Main Specifications
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Other features
Interface 10GE SFP+
Manufacturer Warranty
5 years
Other
Pdf url -none-
Product url http://www.netgear.com/products/business/swit...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
Trendnet TFC-110S60I network media converter
Trendnet TFC-110S60I network media converter
€ 174.37
ASSMANN Electronic FTP-802 network media converter
ASSMANN Electronic FTP-802 network media converter
€ 84.66
ASSMANN Electronic DN-82022_80 network media converter
ASSMANN Electronic DN-82022_80 network media converter
€ 94.80
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER