LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC3 fiber optic cableStarTech.com 50FIBLCLC3 fiber optic cableStarTech.com 50FIBLCLC3 fiber optic cableStarTech.com 50FIBLCLC3 fiber optic cable
Product code: 

50FIBLCLC3

EAN: 

0065030802888

Central Stock:  0
Manufacturer:  StarTech.com

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC3 fiber optic cable

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Not in stock. Expected.
€ 13.98
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 11.54
Eco fees:   € 0.01
VAT 21%:   € 2.43
Net:   € 13.98
Buy Now
Buy it
StarTech.com
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
Main Specifications
Features
Cable length 3 m
Fiber optic type OM2
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Connector gender Male connector/Male connector
Cable colour Orange
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Halogen free Y
RoHS compliance Y
Weight & dimensions
Weight 45 g
Packaging data
Package width 8 mm
Package depth 200 mm
Package height 224 mm
Manufacturer Warranty
Lifetime
Other
Pdf url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_693800_...
Product url https://www.startech.com/Cables/Network/Fiber...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
QNAP CAB-DAC50M-SFPP-DEC01 fiber optic cable
QNAP CAB-DAC50M-SFPP-DEC01 fiber optic cable
€ 94.04
ASSMANN Electronic OM2 ST/ST 7m fiber optic cable
ASSMANN Electronic OM2 ST/ST 7m fiber optic cable
€ 9.61
ASSMANN Electronic LC/ST, 20m fiber optic cable
ASSMANN Electronic LC/ST, 20m fiber optic cable
€ 26.00
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER