LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
StarTech.com AJ716BST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com AJ716BST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com AJ716BST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com AJ716BST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com AJ716BST network transceiver module
Product code: 

AJ716BST

EAN: 

0065030868518

Central Stock:  2
Manufacturer:  StarTech.com

StarTech.com AJ716BST network transceiver module

StarTech.com HP AJ716B Compatible SFP+ Module - 8GFC Fiber Optical Transceiver - AJ716BST

In stock at supplier, available in 1-2 days.
Free DHL shipping - PROMOTION (min. order 150eur)
€ 58.53
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 48.37
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 10.16
Net:   € 58.53
Buy Now
Buy it
StarTech.com
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
8 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The AJ716BST is an HP AJ716B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 8GFC compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps

Type: Multimode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)

MTBF: 1,967,709 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with HP AJ716B guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Main Specifications
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 8000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Wavelength 850 nm
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-swap Y
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1967709 h
Duplex system Full
Country of origin China
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.2 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.9 mm
Depth 58.4 mm
Height 12.6 mm
Weight 18 g
Package width 118 mm
Package depth 93 mm
Package height 33 mm
Package weight 46 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UR
RoHS compliance Y
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Manufacturer Warranty
Lifetime
Other
Pdf url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_3544600...
Product url https://www.startech.com/product/AJ716BST
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
Hewlett Packard Enterprise XCVR IN network transceiver module
Hewlett Packard Enterprise XCVR IN network transceiver module
€ 2,457.87
StarTech.com SFP1000ZXST network transceiver module
StarTech.com SFP1000ZXST network transceiver module
€ 79.04
StarTech.com EXSFP1GESXST network transceiver module
StarTech.com EXSFP1GESXST network transceiver module
€ 47.53
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER