LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
StarTech.com AJ717AST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com AJ717AST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com AJ717AST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com AJ717AST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com AJ717AST network transceiver module
Product code: 

AJ717AST

EAN: 

0065030868570

Central Stock:  0
Manufacturer:  StarTech.com

StarTech.com AJ717AST network transceiver module

StarTech.com HP AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Module - 8GFC Fiber Optical Transceiver - AJ717AST

Not in stock. Expected.
€ 327.58
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 270.73
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 56.85
Net:   € 327.58
Buy Now
Buy it
StarTech.com
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
8 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The AJ717AST is an HP AJ716B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 8GFC compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 2,104,865 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.5 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with HP AJ717A guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Main Specifications
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 8000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Wavelength 1310 nm
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-swap Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 2104865 h
Duplex system Full
Full duplex Y
Country of origin China
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.5 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.9 mm
Depth 58.4 mm
Height 12.6 mm
Weight 21 g
Package width 118 mm
Package depth 92 mm
Package height 33 mm
Package weight 49 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UR
RoHS compliance Y
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Manufacturer Warranty
Lifetime
Other
Pdf url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_3544601...
Product url https://www.startech.com/product/AJ717AST
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
Cisco GLC-3750V2-FX24= network transceiver module
Cisco GLC-3750V2-FX24= network transceiver module
€ 1,770.97
ASSMANN Electronic DN-81012 network transceiver module
ASSMANN Electronic DN-81012 network transceiver module
€ 79.04
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JQ308A network transceiver module
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JQ308A network transceiver module
€ 27,213.36
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER