LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com GLCLHSMDST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com GLCLHSMDST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com GLCLHSMDST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com GLCLHSMDST network transceiver moduleStarTech.com GLCLHSMDST network transceiver module
Product code: 

GLCLHSMDST

EAN: 

0065030864268

Central Stock:  12
Manufacturer:  StarTech.com

StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST network transceiver module

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Optical Transceiver - GLCLHSMDST

In stock at supplier, available in 1-2 days.
Free DHL shipping - PROMOTION (min. order 150eur)
€ 80.44
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 66.48
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 13.96
Net:   € 80.44
Buy Now
Buy it
StarTech.com
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The GLCLHSMDST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 200,000 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Main Specifications
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type LH,LX
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Wavelength 1310 nm
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 200000 h
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %
Weight & dimensions
Width 12 mm
Depth 58 mm
Height 8 mm
Weight 18 g
Package width 92 mm
Package depth 118 mm
Package height 32 mm
Package weight 95 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL
RoHS compliance Y
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Manufacturer Warranty
Lifetime
Other
Pdf url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_3097234...
Product url https://www.startech.com/product/GLCLHSMDST
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2km SM network transceiver module
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2km SM network transceiver module
€ 4,540.55
QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX network transceiver module
QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX network transceiver module
€ 118.86
ASSMANN Electronic MGB-TLB20 network transceiver module
ASSMANN Electronic MGB-TLB20 network transceiver module
€ 72.19
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER