LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter network media converterTP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter network media converter
Product code: 

MC110CS

EAN: 

6935364030407

Central Stock:  0
Manufacturer:  TP-LINK

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter network media converter

MC110CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Not in stock. Expected.
€ 36.22
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 29.85
Eco fees:   € 0.08
VAT 21%:   € 6.29
Net:   € 36.22
Buy Now
Buy it
TP-LINK
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Main Specifications
Networking
Cabling technology UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 20000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Design
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Certification FCC, CE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 100M SC
1x 100M RJ45
Manufacturer Warranty
Other
Pdf url -none-
Product url http://www.tp-link.com/products/product_des.a...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module network media converter
TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module network media converter
€ 32.83
ZyXEL SFP-SX-D network media converter
ZyXEL SFP-SX-D network media converter
€ 77.26
Trendnet TFC-110S60I network media converter
Trendnet TFC-110S60I network media converter
€ 175.72
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER