LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter network media converterTP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter network media converter
Product code: 

MC111CS

EAN: 

6935364030414

Central Stock:  9
Manufacturer:  TP-LINK

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter network media converter

MC111CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

In stock at supplier, available in 1-2 days.
Free DHL shipping - PROMOTION (min. order 150eur)
€ 46.06
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 37.99
Eco fees:   € 0.08
VAT 21%:   € 7.99
Net:   € 46.06
Buy Now
Buy it
TP-LINK
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK’s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Main Specifications
Networking
Cabling technology UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 20000 m
Design
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Certification FCC, CE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 100M SC
1x 100M RJ45
Manufacturer Warranty
Other
Pdf url -none-
Product url http://www.tp-link.com/products/product_des.a...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
Trendnet TFC-1000S10D5 network media converter
Trendnet TFC-1000S10D5 network media converter
€ 598.08
ASSMANN Electronic IGT-905A network media converter
ASSMANN Electronic IGT-905A network media converter
€ 119.81
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter network media converter
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter network media converter
€ 36.22
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER