LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter network media converterTP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter network media converter
Product code: 

MC200CM

EAN: 

6935364030438

Central Stock:  5
Manufacturer:  TP-LINK

TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter network media converter

MC200CM 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z

In stock at supplier, available in 1-2 days.
Free DHL shipping - PROMOTION (min. order 150eur)
€ 52.60
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 43.39
Eco fees:   € 0.08
VAT 21%:   € 9.13
Net:   € 52.60
Buy Now
Buy it
TP-LINK
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.
Main Specifications
Networking
Cabling technology UTP 5e, 5
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Design
LED indicators LINK
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Certification FCC, CE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 1000M SC
1x 1000M RJ45
Manufacturer Warranty
Other
Pdf url -none-
Product url http://www.tp-link.com/products/product_des.a...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
ASSMANN Electronic FTP-802S15 network media converter
ASSMANN Electronic FTP-802S15 network media converter
€ 97.48
StarTech.com ET91000SFP2 network media converter
StarTech.com ET91000SFP2 network media converter
€ 147.26
StarTech.com MCMGBSCMM055 network media converter
StarTech.com MCMGBSCMM055 network media converter
€ 108.38
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER