LASystems
PROMOTIONS CATALOGUE NEW PRODUCTS
TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module network media converterTP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module network media converter
Product code: 

TL-SM311LS

EAN: 

6935364030216

Central Stock:  0
Manufacturer:  TP-LINK

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module network media converter

TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC

Not in stock. Expected.
€ 32.83
Price details:
Excl. VAT:   € 27.13
Eco fees:   € 0.00
VAT 21%:   € 5.70
Net:   € 32.83
Buy Now
Buy it
TP-LINK
Specifications Manufacturer Warranty Other
Description
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Main Specifications
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Design
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Certification FCC, CE
Management features
Plug and Play Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Other features
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Interface LC
Power requirements 3.3V
Full duplex Y
Fiber type 9/125 µm
Manufacturer Warranty
Other
Pdf url -none-
Product url http://www.tp-link.com/products/productDetail...
 
What you can do from here?
Buy this product Buy this product
Compare Compare
Check other similar items Check other similar items
Get data sheet Get data sheet Get data sheet
Add to wishlist Add to wishlist
Check realtime stock online Check realtime stock online
Other recommendations
Allied Telesis AT-MCF2032SP network media converter
Allied Telesis AT-MCF2032SP network media converter
€ 1,429.68
Trendnet TFC-110MSC network media converter
Trendnet TFC-110MSC network media converter
€ 72.18
ASSMANN Electronic DN-82400 network media converter
ASSMANN Electronic DN-82400 network media converter
€ 123.24
You need help ?
CONTACT FORM Fill in our contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.
Do not hesitate
to contact us.
PHONE +32 (0)2 4531312
Clientservice:
Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday: 10:00 - 15:00
Friday: 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday: 10:00 - 16:00.
EMAIL
CONTACT TERMS & CONDITIONS NEWSLETTER